Bell Schedules » Regular Bells

Regular Bells

Regular Bells
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Doors Open 6:50 AM
3 Minute Warning 7:25 AM
1st Period 7:28 AM 8:23 AM 55 min
2nd Period 8:26 AM 9:21 AM 55 min
Third Period 9:26 AM 10:21 AM 55 min
First Lunch 10:21 AM 10:51 AM 30 min
Second Lunch 11:18 AM 11:48 AM 30 min
5th Period 11:51 AM 12:46 PM 55 min
6th Period 12:51 PM 1:46 PM 55 min
7th Period 1:49 PM 2:45 PM 56 min
Dismissal for students NOT riding a bus 2:45 PM
Dismissal for students riding a BUS 2:45 PM