Bell Schedules

Regular Bells
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Doors Open 6:55 AM
3 Minute Warning 7:25 AM
1st Period 7:28 AM 8:23 AM 55 min
2nd Period 8:26 AM 9:21 AM 55 min
Third Period 9:26 AM 10:21 AM 55 min
First Lunch 10:21 AM 10:51 AM 30 min
Second Lunch 11:18 AM 11:48 AM 30 min
5th Period 11:51 AM 12:46 PM 55 min
6th Period 12:51 PM 1:46 PM 55 min
7th Period 1:49 PM 2:44 PM 55 min
Dismissal for students NOT riding a bus 2:44 PM
Dismissal for students riding a BUS 2:44 PM
Morning Activity Bells Pep Rallies/Club Meetings)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Doors Open 6:55 AM
3 Minute Warning 7:25 AM
1st Period 7:28 AM 8:23 AM 55 min
Activity 8:35 AM
2nd Period 8:26 AM 9:21 AM 55 min
3rd Period 9:26 AM 10:21 AM 55 min
First Lunch 10:21 AM 10:51 AM 30 min
Second 4th Period 10:24 AM 11:18 AM 54 min
Second Lunch 11:18 AM 11:48 AM 30 min
5th Period 11:51 AM 12:37 PM 46 min
6th Period 12:42 PM 1:28 PM 46 min
7th Period 1:31 PM 2:17 PM 46 min
Activity 2:17 PM 2:44 PM 27 min
Dismissal for students NOT riding a bus 2:44 PM
Dismissal for students riding a BUS 2:44 PM
Afternoon Activity Bells Pep Rallies/Club Meeting
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Doors Open 6:55 AM
3 Minute Warning 7:25 AM
1st Period 7:28 AM 8:23 AM 55 min
2nd Period 8:26 AM 9:21 AM 55 min
3rd Period 9:26 AM 10:21 AM 55 min
First Lunch 10:21 AM 10:51 AM 30 min
Second 4th Period 10:24 AM 11:18 AM 54 min
First 4th Period 10:54 AM 11:48 AM 54 min
Second Lunch 11:18 AM 11:48 AM 30 min
5th Period 11:51 AM 12:37 PM 46 min
6th Period 12:42 PM 1:28 PM 46 min
7th Period 1:31 PM 2:17 PM 46 min
Activity 2:17 PM 2:44 PM 27 min
Dismissal for students NOT riding a bus 2:44 PM
Dismissal for students riding a BUS 2:44 PM
Home Room Bells
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Doors Open 6:55 AM
3 Minute Warning 7:25 AM
Home Room 7:25 AM 7:40 AM 15 min
1st Period 7:43 AM 8:33 AM 50 min
2nd Period 8:36 AM 9:26 AM 50 min
3rd Period 9:31 AM 10:21 AM 50 min
First Lunch 10:21 AM 10:51 AM 30 min
Second 4th Period 10:25 AM 11:18 AM 53 min
Second Lunch 11:18 AM 11:48 AM 30 min
5th Period 11:51 AM 12:46 PM 55 min
6th Period 12:51 PM 1:46 PM 55 min
7th Period 1:49 PM 2:44 PM 55 min
Dismissal for students NOT riding a busDismissal for students riding a BUS 2:44 PM
Dismissal for students riding a BUS 2:44 PM