Beau Chene High School — Bell Schedules

Regular Bells
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Doors Open 7:20 AM
3 Minute Warning 7:42 AM
1st Period 7:45 AM 8:40 AM 55 min
2nd Period 8:43 AM 9:40 AM 57 min
First Lunch 10:40 AM 11:10 AM 30 min
Second 4th Period 11:13 AM 12:05 PM 52 min
Second Lunch 11:35 AM 12:05 PM 30 min
5th Period 12:08 PM 1:00 PM 52 min
6th Period 1:05 PM 1:57 PM 52 min
7th Period 2:00 PM 2:55 PM 55 min
First Bus Bell 2:55 PM
Second Bus Bell & Car Riders 3:00 PM
Morning Activity Bells
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Doors Open 7:00 AM
3 Minute Warning 7:42 AM
1st Period 7:45 AM 8:30 AM 45 min
Activity 8:33 AM 9:00 AM 27 min
2nd Period 9:03 AM 9:50 AM 47 min
3rd Period 9:55 AM 10:40 AM 45 min
First Lunch 10:40 AM 11:10 AM 30 min
Second 4th Period 11:13 AM 12:05 PM 52 min
Second Lunch 11:35 AM 12:05 PM 30 min
5th Period 12:08 PM 1:00 PM 52 min
6th Period 1:05 PM 1:57 PM 52 min
7th Period 2:00 PM 2:55 PM 55 min
First Bus Bell 2:55 PM
Second Bus Bell & Car Riders 3:00 PM
Afternoon Activity Bells
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Doors Open 7:00 AM
3 Minute Warning 7:42 AM
1st Period 7:45 AM 8:40 AM 55 min
2nd Period 8:43 AM 9:40 AM 57 min
3rd Period 9:45 AM 10:40 AM 55 min
First Lunch 10:40 AM 11:10 AM 30 min
Second 4th Period 11:13 AM 12:05 PM 52 min
First 4th Period 10:43 AM 11:35 AM 52 min
Second Lunch 11:33 AM 12:05 PM 32 min
5th Period 12:08 PM 12:50 PM 42 min
6th Period 12:55 PM 1:37 PM 42 min
7th Period 1:40 PM 2:25 PM 45 min
Activity 2:28 PM 2:55 PM 27 min
First Bus Bell 2:55 PM
Second Bus Bell & Car Riders 3:00 PM
Faculty Meeting Bells
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Doors Open 7:20 AM
3 Minute Warning 7:42 AM
1st Period 7:45 AM 8:25 AM 40 min
2nd Period 8:28 AM 9:05 AM 37 min
3rd Period 9:10 AM 9:47 AM 37 min
5th Period 9:50 AM 10:27 AM 37 min
First Lunch 10:27 AM 10:57 AM 30 min
Second 4th Period 11:00 AM 11:35 AM 35 min
First 4th Period 10:27 AM 11:05 AM 38 min
Second Lunch 11:05 AM 11:35 AM 30 min
6th Period 11:38 AM 12:15 PM 37 min
7th Period 12:18 PM 1:00 PM 42 min
First Bus Bell 1:00 PM
Second Bus Bell & Car Riders 1:05 PM
Activity 1:05 PM 3:00 PM 115 min
Home Room Bells
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Doors Open 7:20 AM
3 Minute Warning 7:42 AM
Home Room 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
1st Period 8:03 AM 8:58 AM 55 min
2nd Period 9:01 AM 9:48 AM 47 min
3rd Period 9:53 AM 10:40 AM 47 min
Faculty Meeting Bells - 12:30 Dismissal
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Door Open6 7:20 AM
3 Minute Warning 7:42 AM
1st Period 7:45 AM 8:20 AM 35 min
2nd Period 8:23 AM 8:55 AM 32 min
3rd Period 9:00 AM 9:32 AM 32 min
5th Period 9:35 AM 10:07 AM 32 min
First Lunch 10:07 AM 10:37 AM 30 min
Second 4th Period 10:10 AM 10:46 AM 36 min
First 4th Period 10:40 AM 11:16 AM 36 min
Second Period 10:50 AM 11:20 AM 30 min
6th Period 11:23 AM 11:55 AM 32 min
7th Period 11:58 AM 12:30 PM 32 min
First Bus Bell 12:30 PM
Second Bus Bell & Car Riders 12:35 PM
Activity 12:35 PM 3:00 PM 145 min
Faculty Meeting Bells - 1:30 Dismissal
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Doors Open 7:20 AM
3 Minute Warning 7:42 AM
1st Period 7:45 AM 8:30 AM 45 min
2nd Period 8:33 AM 9:15 AM 42 min
3rd Period 9:20 AM 10:02 AM 42 min
5th Period 10:05 AM 10:47 AM 42 min
First Lunch 10:47 AM 11:17 AM 30 min
Second 4th Period 10:50 AM 11:30 AM 40 min
First 4th Period 11:20 AM 12:00 PM 40 min
Second Lunch 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 30 min
6th Period 12:03 PM 12:45 PM 42 min
7th Period 12:48 PM 1:30 PM 42 min
First Bus Bell 1:30 PM
Second Bus Bell & Car Riders 1:35 PM
Activity 1:35 PM 3:00 PM 85 min
Beau Chene High School - 7076 LA-93, Arnaudville, LA 70512 - Phone: (337) 662-5815 - Fax: